GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Ishida Takuya image

Ishida Takuya

Alias:
石田卓也 (いしだ たくや)
Birth Place: Aichi, Japan
Birth Date: 1987-02-10
Height: 171cms

Ishida Takuya's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Asuko March! online

    Asuko March!

    Japanese Drama
    Takei plays Nao Yoshino, a girl who fails the entrance exams of her target high school. She winds up enrolling in a technical high school called Kenritsu Asuka Kougyou Koukou,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.59/10 (143 Votes)
  • Watch 700 Days of Battle: Us vs. the Police online

    700 Days of Battle: Us vs. the Police

    Japanese Movie
    Set on the backdrop of 1979 a group of troublemaking teenagers led by Mamachari (Hayato Ichihara) decide to prank Chuzai-san (Kuranosuke Sasaki) the local police officer who caught Mamachari's friend… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.44/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch Rookies (Movie) online

    Rookies (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Koichi Kawato is the new Japanese Literature teacher at the ill-famed Futakotamagawa high school, whose baseball club is composed of thugs and bullies who have been suspended for a year… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.22/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Shinigami no Seido (Movie) online

    Shinigami no Seido (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takeshi Kaneshiro plays a Grim Reaper who appears to his victims in human form and spends a week with them before deciding whether to off them or not. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.39/10 (130 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Boy (Movie) online

    Tokyo Boy (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Minato (Maki Horikita) was abandoned by her parents at a young age and forced to live with her senile grandmother, a situation which traumatized her deeply. To pass the time… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.43/10 (30 Votes)