GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Kim Yoon Suk image

Kim Yoon Suk

Alias:
김윤석 / Kim Yoon Seok
Birth Place: Pusan, South Korea
Birth Date: 1967-01-21
Height: 178cms

Kim Yoon Suk's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Be Strong Geum Soon online

    Be Strong Geum Soon

    Korean Drama
    This is a story of a young widow, Geum-Soon, who never becomes discouraged or blames other people - no matter what happens in her life. The viewers will get both… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.38/10 (99 Votes)
  • Watch Like a Virgin online

    Like a Virgin

    Korean Movie
    OH Dong-gu believes himself to be female. Although overweight and on the short side, he dreams of becoming the perfect some day, and he devotes himself to mimicking Madonna’s singing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.4/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch My Girl And I (Movie) online

    My Girl And I (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A simple teenager Su-ho and the popular pretty Su-Eun start dating. Their young love is the object of much jealousy from other students, but for Su-ho and Su-Eun, their love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.21/10 (70 Votes)
  • Watch The Chaser (Movie) online

    The Chaser (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Joong-ho is a dirty detective turned pimp in financial trouble as several of his girls have recently disappeared without clearing their debts. While trying to track them down, he finds… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.63/10 (64 Votes)
  • Watch The Happy Life (Movie) online

    The Happy Life (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ki-young (Jung Jin-Young) is an unemployed lay-about who, after attending a school chum’s funeral, persuades two other friends to restart their old college band. The hardworking Sung-Wook (Kim Yoon-Suk) and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.59/10 (85 Votes)
  • Watch Sea Fog (Movie) online

    Sea Fog (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In 1998, the fishing vessel Jeonjiho goes out to sea to catch fish. The ships fails to catch fish as they hoped. The ship's owner then informs Captain Kang (Kim… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.45/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch The Classified File (Movie) online

    The Classified File (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In 1978, Eun-Joo, a child from a wealthy family, is kidnapped. Her kidnapper though doesn't make contact with the parents. Eun-Joo's mother and aunt then seek out various fortunetellers for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.68/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch The Priests (Movie) online

    The Priests (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A high school student, Young-Sin (Park So-Dam), gets hit by a car at night. Soon, she suffers from mysterious ailments. Priest Kim (Kim Yun-Seok) knows the Young-Sin and visits her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.7/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch The Fortress (Movie) online

    The Fortress (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In 1636, the Qing dynasty attacks Joseon. King Injo (Park Hae-Il) and his retainers, including Choi Myung-Kil (Lee Byung-Hun) & Kim Sang-Hun (Kim Yun-Seok), hide in the mountain fortress city… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 8.38/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch 1987: When The Day Comes (Movie) online

    1987: When The Day Comes (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In 1987, university student & pro-democracy movement member Park Jong-chul is captured by the police. He is then tortured to death. The police and government try to cover up the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1987 Rating: 8.57/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Dark Figure of Crime (Movie) online

    Dark Figure of Crime (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hyung-Min (Kim Yun-Seok) is a detective in Busan. He doesn't care about getting promotions, but instead focuses on solving cases. At a small restaurant in a traditional market, he meets… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 7.75/10 (8 Votes)