GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Ihara Tsuyoshi image

Ihara Tsuyoshi

Alias:
伊原剛志 (いはら つよし)
Birth Place: Kitakyushu, Kitakyushu, Fukuoka
Birth Date: 1963-11-06
Height: 184cms

Ihara Tsuyoshi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Good Life~Arigato,Papa. Sayonara~ online

    Good Life~Arigato,Papa. Sayonara~

    Japanese Drama
    The basis for the drama is the novel “Kashikogi” by author Cho Chang-in, which has sold 2 million copies in Korea since its publication in 2000. It has already been… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.95/10 (56 Votes)
  • Watch Last Christmas online

    Last Christmas

    Japanese Drama
    Haruki Kenji is the manager of the Winter Sports section of a large sporting goods company. On a ski trip in New Zealand with his friend Shintani Goro (who is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.22/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch Team Batista no Eiko online

    Team Batista no Eiko

    Japanese Drama
    There exists a legendary team of surgical experts in Tojo University Hospital that specializes in the Batista procedure - one of the most difficult cardiac surgeries with the survival rate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.94/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch Grave of the Fireflies Live Action online

    Grave of the Fireflies Live Action

    Japanese Movie
    Set during World War II, the film follows a young brother and sister as they attempt to survive the aftermath of the firebombing of Kobe City.yoshitake reo [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 8.92/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Retribution (Movie) online

    Retribution (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Tokyo detective Noboru Yoshioka investigates the death of a woman who has been found murdered. She has been drowned in a puddle but her lungs are puzzlingly filled with salt… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 7.4/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Tokubou online

    Tokubou

    Japanese Drama
    In a world that is crawling with vermin, crimes commited by ordinary people happen everyday. Food mislabelling, high school girls’ compensated dating, businesses that exploit employees, one man will take… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.74/10 (125 Votes)
  • Watch Hanako to Anne online

    Hanako to Anne

    Japanese Drama
    Born to a poor family in Yamanashi prefecture, in the year of 1903 at the age of 10, Muraoka Hanako was accepted by a Missionary school in Tokyo. It was… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.76/10 (94 Votes)
  • Watch Samurai Hustle (Movie) online

    Samurai Hustle (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    During the reign of the eighth shogun of the Tokugawa shogunate, the Yunagaya Domain in the Tohoku region is a small han. But at the han, there is a gold… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 7.53/10 (19 Votes)