GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Kishitani Goro image

Kishitani Goro

Alias:
岸谷五朗
Birth Place: Musashino, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1964-09-27
Height: 175cms

Kishitani Goro's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Gou - Himetachi no Sengoku online

    Gou - Himetachi no Sengoku

    Japanese Drama
    The 50th NHK Taiga drama is Gou. The story focuses on the life of Gou, a wife of the second Tokugawa shogun Hidetada. Gou was the third daughter of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.84/10 (94 Votes)
  • Watch Taiyou no Uta online

    Taiyou no Uta

    Japanese Movie
    A girl who can only live at night and a high school student who loves to surf as the sun rises... The two had nothing in common... Kaoru Amane, 16… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.72/10 (166 Votes)
  • Watch The Battery (Movie) online

    The Battery (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takumi Harada (Kento Hayashi) moves to Okayama Prefecture with his family during spring break before his entry to Junior High School. On the baseball field, Takumi has enormous confidence in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.38/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Wara no Tate (Movie) online

    Wara no Tate (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ninagawa is a powerful man in Japanese politics and with top economic connections.His granddaughter is then murdered. The suspect is Kunihide Kiyomaru (Tatsuya Fujiwara). Kunihide Kiyomaru has a prior conviction… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.96/10 (55 Votes)