GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Takahata Atsuko image

Takahata Atsuko

Alias:
高畑淳子
Birth Place: japan
Birth Date: 1954-10-11
Height: 163cms

Takahata Atsuko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Kokuchisezu online

    Kokuchisezu

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the essay Oretachi wa Kazoku (We are Family) by Ohara Kenshiro, Kokuchisezu, is about a surgeon Hasegawa Seji (Watari Tetsuya) whose mantra is to tell patients not to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.89/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Shiawase ni Narou yo online

    Shiawase ni Narou yo

    Japanese Drama
    The story involves Katori playing a successful advisor at a marriage consultation agency that aims to bring together people looking for partners. Kuroki plays one of the agency’s clients, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.85/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Kare, Otto, Otoko Tomodachi online

    Kare, Otto, Otoko Tomodachi

    Japanese Drama
    Haruko (Maki Yoko), an events producer, is the second of the Inuyama family’s three daughters. She turns down a proposal from the man she has been cohabiting with, causing their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.16/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Papa Wa Idol online

    Papa Wa Idol

    Japanese Drama
    “Papa wa Idol” is a remake of the 1987 drama series “Mama wa Idol,” which starred singer and actress Nakayama Miho as herself. In this version, Nishikido naturally plays the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.63/10 (122 Votes)
  • Watch Hirugao online

    Hirugao

    Japanese Drama
    Sasamoto Sawa is a happily married housewife of 5 years, who works part-time as a cashier at a supermarket. Takigawa Rikako is also a housewife who had recently moved into… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.36/10 (75 Votes)