GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Jacky Wu image

Jacky Wu

Alias:
吳京 / Wu Jing / Jason Wu
Birth Place: Beijing, China
Birth Date: 1974-04-03
Height: 175cms

Jacky Wu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch A Chinese Ghost Story online

    A Chinese Ghost Story

    Taiwanese Drama
    The empire of Tang has enjoyed a hundred years of prosperity since its founding. However, calamities and dangers nearly always lurk within affluent times. Famous Taoist sect, Xuan Xin Zhen… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.59/10 (37 Votes)
  • Watch Ten Brothers online

    Ten Brothers

    HongK Drama
    The story is base on a fantasy story. Kenix Kwok plays a rich man's daughter, who accidentally swallowed ten pearls, which leads to the birth of the ten brothers. At… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.48/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch Shaolin (Movie) online

    Shaolin (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    China is plunged into strife as feuding warlords try to expand their power by warring over neighboring lands. Fuelled by his success on the battlefield, young and arrogant Hao Jie… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2011 Rating: 9.74/10 (66 Votes)
  • Watch Triad Wars (Movie) online

    Triad Wars (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    In the mist of a violent gang war, a series of unfortunate events threatens the fate of a powerful triad leader and his empire. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.35/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Twins Mission (Movie) online

    Twins Mission (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    An evil gang of twins hold up a train to steal a magical Tibetan artifact, the Heaven's Bead from 3 dalai lamas. This artifact has healing powers and is a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.43/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Fatal Contact (Movie) online

    Fatal Contact (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    A young man learns the fighting techniques of Sanda from a coach. The two become best friends as the young man prepares to enter an underground tournament, competing against some… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch SPL 2: A Time for Consequences (Movie) online

    SPL 2: A Time for Consequences (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Undercover cop Kit (Wu Jing) becomes a junkie in order to catch Mr Hung (Louis Koo), the mastermind behind a crime syndicate. When the operation goes sour and Kit blows… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.72/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch A Chinese Odyssey: Part Three (Movie) online

    A Chinese Odyssey: Part Three (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The third chapter of the cult-classic fantasy saga : A Chinese Odyssey. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 4.43/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Call of Heroes (Movie) online

    Call of Heroes (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    During the warlords era in China, a village located in rural area called Pucheng fell into dangerous situation when its government allocated all its military force to the front line,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.75/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Wolf Warriors 2 (Movie) online

    Wolf Warriors 2 (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Sequel to the Action-hit Movie "Wolf Warrior" (2015) China's deadliest special forces operative settles into a quiet life on the sea. When sadistic mercenaries begin targeting nearby civilians, he must… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 6/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Gong Shou Dao (Movie) online

    Gong Shou Dao (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The main actor (Jack Ma)is walking down the street, suddenly he sees the some words hiding between the green grass. He closes his eyes and the duel with different martial… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 3.25/10 (4 Votes)