GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Ethan Ruan image

Ethan Ruan

Alias:
阮經天 / Ruan Jing Tian / 小天 / Xiao Tian
Birth Place: Taichung, Taiwan
Birth Date: 1982-11-08
Height: 186cms

Ethan Ruan's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Fated To Love You online

    Fated To Love You

    Taiwanese Drama
    A really unfashionable working class girl Chen Xin Yi has the desire to tie down her handsome boyfriend to be with her. Due to certain reasons, her boyfriend gets her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.66/10 (453 Votes)
  • Watch My Queen online

    My Queen

    Taiwanese Drama
    What will happen when Shan Wu Shuang, a 33 year old beautiful, hardworking yet single woman, meets Lucas, a 25 year old romantic and handsome regular worker? There is an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.41/10 (70 Votes)
  • Watch Summer X Summer online

    Summer X Summer

    Taiwanese Drama
    Because of one dollar, Xia Ya (Cai Yi Zhen) befallen many unfortunate events. When she feels like all hope has lost, an angel comes and gives her one dollar which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.21/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Paradise in Service (Movie) online

    Paradise in Service (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Set in the island Kinmen, often seen as the most dangerous military base because it is geographically close to China, Paradise In Service follows the adventure of a boy who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.08/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Never Said Goodbye (Movie) online

    Never Said Goodbye (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A heart-breaking romantic tale, which started from a beautiful lie. Jun Ho, a Korean student who has only 6 months to live due to an illnes [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.38/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch New York, New York (Movie) online

    New York, New York (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The ill-fated lovers are Lu Tu (Ethan Juan), the bell captain at a grand hotel, and Juan (Du Juan), whose beauty regularly opens doors — most often to the bedrooms… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Legend of Fu Yao online

    Legend of Fu Yao

    Chinese Drama
    Meng Fu Yao, a woman born from a divine lotus petal. She journeys through the five continents towards the heavens in search of a secret order and to reveal a… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2018 Rating: 9.74/10 (68 Votes)
  • Watch Detective Dee: The Four Heavenly Kings (Movie) online

    Detective Dee: The Four Heavenly Kings (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Following the events of Rise of the Sea Dragon, Di Renjie gained the authority to manage Dali Temple and was granted the prestigious "Dragon Taming Mace" by the former emperor.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 6.33/10 (24 Votes)