GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Kim Dong Wook image

Kim Dong Wook

Alias:
김동욱 / Kim Dong Wook
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1983-07-29
Height: 176cms

Kim Dong Wook's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Coffee Prince online

    Coffee Prince

    Korean Drama
    The life of Go Eun Chan (Yoon Eun Hye) is not easy; she works many jobs to pay off debts and even gave up her feminine image. Choi Han Kyul… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.57/10 (1833 Votes)
  • Watch Partner online

    Partner

    Korean Drama
    "Who is your partner?" When you take a look at the definition of ‘Partner’, it gives you synonyms such as colleague, sharer, spouse, and accomplice. Partner is a person who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.21/10 (106 Votes)
  • Watch Hello Murder online

    Hello Murder

    Korean Movie
    Rookie detective Jeong-Min (Kim Dong-Wuk) finds difficulties with his new job. His boss doesn’t like him, he has to secretly prepare for a public service exam, and the local residents… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.36/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch No Regret (R) online

    No Regret (R)

    Korean Movie
    Sumin is an orphan trying to balance work in a factory with study at art college and an evening job. One night a rich young businessman tries to proposition him… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.05/10 (120 Votes)
  • Watch Take Off online

    Take Off

    Korean Movie
    In 1996 a small Korean town is undergoing a large-scale construction in preparation for Winter Olympics bid. In the middle of the construction, the local committee receives a report that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.42/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch The Concubine (Movie) online

    The Concubine (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    To escape a life of poverty, Hwa-yeon is forced to offer herself as one of the king's concubines. Once inside the royal palace, two men are immediately captivated by her.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.35/10 (110 Votes)
  • Watch Maids online

    Maids

    Korean Drama
    Set in the Joseon Dynasty, three women learn what love means as they try to navigate through the class system and survive. In Yup is a beautiful noblewoman who becomes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.49/10 (305 Votes)
  • Watch Riders: Catch Tomorrow online

    Riders: Catch Tomorrow

    Korean Drama
    Is the new business idea crazy or is it just crazy enough to succeed? Cha Gi Joon (Kim Dong Wook) is a well-educated young man who begins his career in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.63/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Radiant Office online

    Radiant Office

    Korean Drama
    Ho Won is a young woman who struggles to find a steady job. Tired and hopeless, she attempted suicide. Hospital check-up discovers she might have terminal illness. Soon after, a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.12/10 (51 Votes)
  • Watch Along With the Gods: The Two Worlds (Movie) online

    Along With the Gods: The Two Worlds (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Following a person's a death, an Angel of Death escorts the deceased to the afterworld. There, the deceased person has 7 trials over a period of 49 days. At that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 7.4/10 (68 Votes)
  • Watch The Guest online

    The Guest

    Korean Drama
    Crimes caused by mysterious powers take place. A psychic, a Catholic priest and a detective fight against these crimes. Yoon Hwa-Pyung (Kim Dong-Wook) is the psychic. He was born to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 7.77/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Along With the Gods: The Last 49 Days (Movie) online

    Along With the Gods: The Last 49 Days (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Angels of death Gang Rim (Ha Jung-Woo), Hae Won Maek (Ju Ji-Hoon) and Duk Choon (Kim Hyang-Gi) are about to take part in Soo-Hong’s (Kim Dong-Wook) trial. The 3 angels… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 8.31/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Special Labor Inspector Jo online

    Special Labor Inspector Jo

    Korean Drama
    Social satire drama about punishing the "haves" of society. It follows Jo Jin Gap, a man who used to be a member of the national judo team, and whose dream… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2019 Rating: 7.56/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Find Me in Your Memory online

    Find Me in Your Memory

    Korean Drama
    The story revolves around a man with hyperthymesia, a condition that gives people the ability to remember an abnormally vast amount of their life experiences in vivid detail, and a… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2020 Rating: 8.63/10 (8 Votes)