GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Zhang Zi Yi image

Zhang Zi Yi

Alias:
章子怡
Birth Place: Beijing, China
Birth Date: 1979-02-09
Height: 165cms

Zhang Zi Yi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Jasmine Flower online

    Jasmine Flower

    Chinese Movie
    Jasmine Women is an effort “dedicated to all mothers”, as its opening credits assert. Based on the book Fu Nü Sheng Huo (Life of Women) by Su Tong, it is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 7.29/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Sophie's Revenge (Movie) online

    Sophie's Revenge (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Sophie (Zhang Zi Yi) is a talented cartoonist who seems to have it all; a successful career, great friends, and the perfect, handsome, fiance, Jeff (So Ji Sub), a surgeon… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.11/10 (107 Votes)
  • Watch Dangerous Liaisons (Movie) online

    Dangerous Liaisons (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Shanghai, September 1931: Wealthy businessman and serial seducer Xie Yifan (Jang Dong-gun) is introduced to his uncle's granddaughter, Du Fenyu (Zhang Ziyi), when his maternal grandmother, Du Ruixue (Lisa Lu),… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.63/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch 2046 (Movie) online

    2046 (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    He was a writer. He thought he wrote about the future but it really was the past. In his novel, a mysterious train left for 2046 every once in a… [More]
    Status: - Released: 0000 Rating: 8.05/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch The Road Home (Movie) online

    The Road Home (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The Road Home is the story of a country girl and a young teacher falling in love, and the teacher's death many years later that brings their son back from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 9.83/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Movie) online

    Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Two warriors in pursuit of a stolen sword and a notorious fugitive are led to an impetuous, physically skilled, adolescent nobleman's daughter, who is at a crossroads in her life. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 9.29/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch The Crossing: Part 1 (Movie) online

    The Crossing: Part 1 (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    "The Crossing" is an upcoming Chinese drama film based on the sinking of the steamer "Taiping" in 1949, which led to the deaths of over 1,500 passengers and crew. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.68/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch The Crossing: Part 2 (Movie) online

    The Crossing: Part 2 (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A story of three couples and their intertwining love stories set in 1940s Taiwan and Shanghai, centered around the 1949 sinking of Taiping. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.73/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch Run for Love (Movie) online

    Run for Love (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Run for Love is an upcoming Chinese romance anthology film featuring five love stories respectively in Japan, United States, Norway, Turkey and Saipan. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.14/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch The Wasted Times (Movie) online

    The Wasted Times (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Using a jumbled chronology, the movie depicts events in Shanghai, Hong Kong, and the Philippines between 1934 and 1945. The central characters are a Chinese gangster, Lu (Ge You); his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 6.4/10 (5 Votes)