GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Li Jie image

Li Jie

Alias:
李解 / Li Jie
Birth Place: Hongze, Huai'an, Jiangsu, China
Birth Date: 1975-12-23
Height: 178cms

Li Jie's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Laughing in the Wind online

    Laughing in the Wind

    Chinese Drama
    Get ready for flabbergasting sword fights in this epic Wuxia melee. Chivalrous young hero Linghu Chong of Mount Hua sect is suspected of stealing a coveted manual known as the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.67/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch Western Trunk Line (Movie) online

    Western Trunk Line (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Opposites attract, but with unexpected results in this romantic drama set in China in 1978. Li Siping (Li Jie) is a rebellious 18-year-old who lives with his family in Xigandao,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.56/10 (9 Votes)