GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Shim Eun Kyung image

Shim Eun Kyung

Alias:
심은경 / Sim Eun Kyeong
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1994-05-31
Height: 155cms

Shim Eun Kyung's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Quiz King online

    Quiz King

    Korean Movie
    34 year old Jin Man (Han Suk Kyu) used to run a large labor union but now stays at home whilst his wife goes out to work everyday. He is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Hansel and Gretel (Movie) online

    Hansel and Gretel (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    After meeting an mysterious girl on an dark stretch of road, a young salesman is invited to a beautiful house with bizarre secrets and no way to escape. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.69/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Miss Granny (Movie) online

    Miss Granny (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Oh Mal-soon, a 74-year-old widow, lives with her son and his family. She is foul-mouthed, stubborn, controlling and shameless, and has a difficult relationship with her depressed daughter-in-law Ae-ja. She… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.72/10 (295 Votes)
  • Watch Cantabile Tomorrow online

    Cantabile Tomorrow

    Korean Drama
    Musical prodigy Cha Yoo Jin (Joo Won) dreams of conducting orchestras, but despite his ambitions and international upbringing, he's begrudgingly stuck in South Korea because of a traumatic childhood accident.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.67/10 (571 Votes)
  • Watch Masquerade (Movie) online

    Masquerade (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    King Gwanghae (Lee Byung-Hun) has been the King for the past 8 years. He now suspects that someone within the royal court is attempting to poison him. In response, King… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.58/10 (79 Votes)
  • Watch Fabricated City (Movie) online

    Fabricated City (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In real life, Kwon Yoo (Ji Chang-Wook) is unemployed, but in the virtual game world he is the best leader. Kwon Yoo is then framed for a murder. With the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.45/10 (67 Votes)
  • Watch The Mayor (Movie) online

    The Mayor (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Byeon Jong-gu, the incumbent mayor of Seoul, seeks a third term which will set him up for a run at the presidency. As the election campaign gets underway, Byeon employs… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 6.67/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Missing You (Movie) online

    Missing You (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    When Hee-Joo (Shim Eun-Kyung) was 7-years-old her father was murdered. Her father worked as a detective and was working on a serial killer case. The killer, Ki-Bum (Kim Sung-Oh), was… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 7.62/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Psychokinesis (Movie) online

    Psychokinesis (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Suk-Hun (Ryoo Seung-Ryong) works a nondescript job as a bank security guard. One day, he suddenly gains psychokinesis powers. With that, he is able to control inanimate objects at will.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 6.76/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch The Princess and the Matchmaker (Movie) online

    The Princess and the Matchmaker (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Princess Songhwa refuses her fate of marrying someone who matches her marital harmony. There are 4 men on her future husband list with different fate signs. Refusing her fate, she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 8.45/10 (29 Votes)