GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Jung Suk Yong image

Jung Suk Yong

Alias:
Jeong Seok Yong / 정석용
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1971-01-01
Height: 181cms

Jung Suk Yong's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Highway Star (Movie) online

    Highway Star (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Stuck in a small town, aspiring rocker Dal Ho makes a living reluctantly playing trot at local clubs. When small-time recording company head Jang offers Dal Ho a contract, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.8/10 (35 Votes)
  • Watch The Queen's Classroom (Korean) online

    The Queen's Classroom (Korean)

    Korean Drama
    The drama will center around Ma Yeo Jin (Ko Hyun Jung), a elementary teacher of the 6th grade and her students Shim Ha Na (Kim Hyang Gi), Oh Dong Goo… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.63/10 (448 Votes)
  • Watch Radio Star (Movie) online

    Radio Star (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Choi Gon had a big hit in 1988 with his song "The Rain and You" and became one of the top stars of the 1980s, but did not handle the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 5.4/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Redeye (Movie) online

    Redeye (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A supernatural story about a mystic events occurring on the train, which had the route similar to the train which crashed many years ago. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 6.13/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Broken (Movie) online

    Broken (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Widower Lee Sang-hyeon lives a quiet life with his 15-year-old daughter Su-jin. But one day she is abducted and raped, and her corpse is found at a derelict public bathhouse.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.23/10 (40 Votes)
  • Watch Avengers Social Club online

    Avengers Social Club

    Korean Drama
    This adaptation of the webtoon Buam-dong Revenge Social Club tells the story of three women from very different walks of life - the privileged daughter of a chaebol, a widowed… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 8.74/10 (81 Votes)
  • Watch The Spies Who Loved Me online

    The Spies Who Loved Me

    Korean Drama
    Kang Ah Reum is a wedding dress designer who has been married twice. Her two husbands harbor many secrets and Ah Reum gets swept up in them. Jun Ji Hoon… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2020 Rating: 9.8/10 (10 Votes)