GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Oh Dal Soo image

Oh Dal Soo

Alias:
오달수
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1968-06-15
Height: 176cms

Oh Dal Soo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch I'm a Cyborg But That's OK online

    I'm a Cyborg But That's OK

    Korean Movie
    Convinced that she is not entirely human but in fact part android, Young-goon's health begins to deteriorate as she gives up eating food and instead decides to "charge her batteries"… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.38/10 (85 Votes)
  • Watch The Host online

    The Host

    Korean Movie
    A monster emerges from Seoul's Han River and focuses its attention on attacking people. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.91/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch A Bittersweet Life (Movie) online

    A Bittersweet Life (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Gangland boss Kang (Kim Yeong-Cheol) suspects his girlfriend of being unfaithful and sends his trusted right hand man Sun-woo (Lee Byung-Hun), to sort out the problem. In an uncharacteristic moment… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.98/10 (103 Votes)
  • Watch Private Eye (Movie) online

    Private Eye (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in 1910, talented medical student Kwang-Su (Ryu Deok-Hwan) roams around a wooded area at night looking for animal corpses to practice his surgical procedures upon. To Kwang-Su’s surprise he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.35/10 (52 Votes)
  • Watch Salamander Guru and the Gang online

    Salamander Guru and the Gang

    Korean Drama
    Genius hacker with social phobia Min Hyuk, whose father is a computer genius, played with a computer like a toy from when he was little. He grew up learning hacking… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.67/10 (254 Votes)
  • Watch Jackal Is Coming (Movie) online

    Jackal Is Coming (Movie)

    Korean Drama
    Clumsy and off-the-wall hit man Bong Min-jung (Song Ji-hyo) is hired to kill top Hallyu star Choi Hyun (Kim Jaejoong). She ambushes him at Paradise Hotel in Seong-ju where the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.76/10 (204 Votes)
  • Watch The Attorney (Movie) online

    The Attorney (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Song Woo-Seok (Song Kang-Ho) graduated from high school and eventually passed the bar. He is now an attorney in Busan specializing in tax law. The only reason that he became… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.14/10 (35 Votes)
  • Watch Miracle in Cell No.7 (Movie) online

    Miracle in Cell No.7 (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A father (Ryoo Seung-Ryong), who is mentally handicapped, but loves his daughter very much, is falsely accused of a crime and sent to prison. Later, his daughter Ye-Seung (Park Shin-Hye,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.69/10 (160 Votes)
  • Watch Slow Video (Movie) online

    Slow Video (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Yeo Jang-Boo (Cha Tae-Hyun) possesses extraordinary visual acuity. He is able to see things ordinary people cannot. When he little, people laughed at him. Afterwards, he spent the next 20… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.52/10 (153 Votes)
  • Watch Ode To My Father (Movie) online

    Ode To My Father (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Depicts the lives of people who go through the difficult times after the Korean War to the present day. Young-Ja (Kim Yunjin) is Deok-Soo's (Hwang Jung-Min) first love. They eventually… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.74/10 (87 Votes)
  • Watch Detective K: Secret of the Lost Island (Movie) online

    Detective K: Secret of the Lost Island (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Joseon's top detective Kim Min (Kim Myung-Min) attempts to track down those responsible for circulating massive amounts of counterfeit silver bullion in Joseon. He also tries to find the missing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.44/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch The Tunnel (Movie) online

    The Tunnel (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Lee Jung-Soo drives home for his daughter's birthday. While driving through a tunnel that crosses through a mountain, the unthinkable happens. The tunnel collapses. When Lee Jung-Soo regains consciousness, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.14/10 (28 Votes)