GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Go Joo Won image

Go Joo Won

Alias:
고주원 / Ko Ju Won / 고영철 / Go Young Chul
Birth Place: Gwangju, South Korea
Birth Date: 1981-10-16
Height: 183cms

Go Joo Won's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Kim Soo Ro online

    Kim Soo Ro

    Korean Drama
    This drama charts the life of Kim Soo Ro, the legendary founder of the city-state of Geumgwan Gaya during the Three Kingdoms Period. He unified 12 small countries to create… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.44/10 (142 Votes)
  • Watch My Woman online

    My Woman

    Korean Drama
    Se Ra is an ambitious woman who discarded her long time boyfriend, Hyun Min, in order to join high society. Though she seems weak, she actually has a great determination… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 7.72/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors online

    Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors

    Korean Drama
    The drama deplicts the life of a talented OB-GYN doctor, Seo Hye Young, and the difficulties she faces with her profession. Her love life takes an unexpected turn when she's… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.6/10 (185 Votes)
  • Watch Resurrection online

    Resurrection

    Korean Drama
    Yu Gang-Hyuk was only 7 years old when his father was murdered in a car "accident" and separated from his identical twin, Yu Shin-Hyuk. He forgot his name and family… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.61/10 (77 Votes)
  • Watch The King And I online

    The King And I

    Korean Drama
    In the Joseon Dynasty period, the kingdom was enveloped in a political maelstrom. Cheo-seon was born as a posthumous child and separated from his mother immediately. He was raised by… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.94/10 (146 Votes)