GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Kitano Takeshi image

Kitano Takeshi

Alias:
北野 武 / 彼得武
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1947-07-18
Height: 169cms

Kitano Takeshi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Battle Royale 1 (R) online

    Battle Royale 1 (R)

    Japanese Movie
    The film centers around Shuya Nanahara (Tatsuya Fujiwara), a charismatic young boy living in Kanagawa Prefecture. After his mother abandons him and his father commits suicide, he becomes disillusioned with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 9.46/10 (128 Votes)
  • Watch Glory to the Filmmaker online

    Glory to the Filmmaker

    Japanese Movie
    Takeshi Kitano plays a version of himself in which he's a struggling director cycling through a number of different genres in an effort to complete his latest project. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Kikujiro online

    Kikujiro

    Japanese Movie
    Brash, loudmouthed and opportunistic, Kikujiro hardly seems the ideal companion for little Masao who is determined to travel long distances to see the mother he has never met. Their excursion… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 9.86/10 (105 Votes)
  • Watch Zatoichi: The Blind Swordsman online

    Zatoichi: The Blind Swordsman

    Japanese Movie
    Featuring Shintar? Katsu's farewell appearance as the iconic swordsman, this thrilling martial arts epic (written and directed by Katsu as well) finds nomadic hero Zat?ichi in the middle of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.3/10 (37 Votes)
  • Watch Doctor-X (Special) online

    Doctor-X (Special)

    Japanese Movie
    Kojiro Himuro (Kei Inoo) is a champion figure skater taking part in an upcoming world competition. Yet, he is suffering from a complicated CTEPH (chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension). Kantaro Kurosu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.82/10 (11 Votes)