GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Uhm Ki Joon image

Uhm Ki Joon

Alias:
엄기준 / Eom Gi Jun
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1973-03-23
Height: 180cms

Uhm Ki Joon's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Good Job, Good Job online

    Good Job, Good Job

    Korean Drama
    Lee Kang Joo is a single mother who was abandoned by her previous boyfriend, Yoo Ho Nam. Ho Nam forgot that Kang Joo was pregnant with his child and went… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8.59/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Life Special Investigation Team online

    Life Special Investigation Team

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about an insurance investigation team who investigates foul play and insurance cheats. They are a group of normal employees who decide to take a stand, unearthing the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.71/10 (58 Votes)
  • Watch Scent of a Woman online

    Scent of a Woman

    Korean Drama
    A woman, Lee Yeon Jae, is given the grim prognosis that she only has a short time left to live. She decides to quit her job at a travel agency… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.58/10 (823 Votes)
  • Watch The World That They Live In online

    The World That They Live In

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about the process of a television drama producton. Jung Ji Oh is a charismatic drama PD whereas Joo Joon Young is a PD who is direct and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.75/10 (730 Votes)
  • Watch Ghost online

    Ghost

    Korean Drama
    A drama based on a cyber investigation squad. Kim Woo-Hyun is the only son of a high ranking police officer. Woo-Hyun entered the police academy ranked first and graduated from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.68/10 (1058 Votes)
  • Watch The Virus online

    The Virus

    Korean Drama
    Three days from infection to death! The special infection Crisis Task Force struggles with his short period infection to save the humans. The first virus thriller in the country. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.49/10 (51 Votes)
  • Watch Killer Toon (Movie) online

    Killer Toon (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Directed by Kim Yong Kyun (The Sword with No Name), the dark and visceral horror thriller Killer Toon revolves around a webtoon artist whose comic foretells murder. The film parallels… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.74/10 (445 Votes)
  • Watch Golden Cross online

    Golden Cross

    Korean Drama
    Employee’s net incomes are getting lower and lower but their employer’s salaries increases every year. In the age of rough economy, we are forced to believe prospective economy in the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.87/10 (2244 Votes)
  • Watch Masked Prosecutor online

    Masked Prosecutor

    Korean Drama
    The story is about a man, played by Joo Sang Wook with a double identity. He's a normal prosecutor during the day and a masked vigilante at night. Kim Sun… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.23/10 (107 Votes)
  • Watch Nightmare Teacher online

    Nightmare Teacher

    Korean Drama
    "Nightmare Teacher" is about the mysterious things that happen in a typical school. The students fall into a sweet but mysterious seduction in which their dreams happen as soon as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.87/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch Defendant online

    Defendant

    Korean Drama
    Park Jung-Woo is a prosecutor at Seoul Central District Prosecutors' Office. One day, he wakes up and finds himself in locked up at the police station. He has temporary amnesia.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.71/10 (146 Votes)
  • Watch I'm Not a Robot online

    I'm Not a Robot

    Korean Drama
    Inevitably, everybody gets hurt at some point in their lives. There are different remedies for different types of wounds, and as time elapses, these remedies start to become less effective.… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: 8.37/10 (27 Votes)