GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Jet Li image

Jet Li

Alias:
Li Lianjie, Li Yangzhong
Birth Place: Beijing, China
Birth Date: 1963-04-26
Height: 168cms

Jet Li's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Fearless (Movie) online

    Fearless (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    This film tells the story of Chinese Martial Arts Master Huo Yuanjia (1869-1910). Huo Yuanjia was the founder and spiritual guru of the Jin Wu Sports Federation This biopic is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.2/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch The Warlords online

    The Warlords

    HongK Movie
    It's the mid-19th century, one of the darkest periods of Chinese history. The country is suffering under the rules of the corrupt Manchus who invaded China from the North and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.41/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch The Sorcerer and the White Snake online

    The Sorcerer and the White Snake

    Chinese Movie
    White Snake (Eva Huang), while in the guise of a beautiful woman, falls in love with a young herbalist named Xu Xian (Raymond Lam). Using the help of the Green… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.17/10 (82 Votes)
  • Watch Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (Movie) online

    Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Flying Swords of Dragon Gate is a 2011 wuxia film directed by Tsui Hark and starring Jet Li, Zhou Xun, Chen Kun, Li Yuchun, Kwai Lun-mei, Louis Fan and Mavis… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.51/10 (63 Votes)
  • Watch Badges Of Fury (Movie) online

    Badges Of Fury (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Badges Of Fury, a crime thriller featuring one hell of a martial arts trio with Jet Li (needs no introduction), Collin Chou (The Matrix Reloaded, Flashpoint) and Wu Jing (SPL… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.93/10 (56 Votes)
  • Watch The Legend (Movie) online

    The Legend (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    This Hong Kong martial-arts extravaganza tells of evil emperors and true love. The secret Red Lotus Flower Society is committed to the overthrow of the evil Manchu Emperor and his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch High Risk (Movie) online

    High Risk (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    After failing to save his wife from 'The Doctor', Kit Li is working as a bodyguard and secret stunt double for the cowardly martial arts film star Frankie Lane. Frankie… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Tai-Chi Master (Movie) online

    Tai-Chi Master (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Two friends ex Shaolin monks part ways as they brush with the ongoing rebellion against the government. The ambitious one rise up to e a powerful military commander, while his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1993 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Hitman (Movie) online

    Hitman (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Two hitmen, one a novice and the other a veteran with poor luck, band together to find the "King of Killers" for whom there is a large reward. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch League of Gods (Movie) online

    League of Gods (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Based on the 16th-century Chinese novel Feng Shen Yan Yi (The Investiture of the Gods), the story tells of how a determined King Zhou, supported by his concubine Daji, sets… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 4.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Gong Shou Dao (Movie) online

    Gong Shou Dao (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The main actor (Jack Ma)is walking down the street, suddenly he sees the some words hiding between the green grass. He closes his eyes and the duel with different martial… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 3.25/10 (4 Votes)