GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Zhou Dongyu image

Zhou Dongyu

Alias:
周冬雨,
Birth Place: Shijiazhuang City, Hebei Province, China
Birth Date: 1992-12-20
Height: 162cms

Zhou Dongyu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Under the Hawthorn Tree online

    Under the Hawthorn Tree

    Chinese Movie
    Set during the end of China's Cultural Revolution in a small village in Yichang City, Hubei Province, a pure love unfolds between beautiful city girl Jing Qiu (Dongyu Zhou) and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.72/10 (71 Votes)
  • Watch The Palace (Movie) online

    The Palace (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The Palace is a movie version of Gong (宫) but focusing on Chen Xiang and the 13th prince. It is once again a love based story and Yang Mi &… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.09/10 (57 Votes)
  • Watch Run for Love (Movie) online

    Run for Love (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Run for Love is an upcoming Chinese romance anthology film featuring five love stories respectively in Japan, United States, Norway, Turkey and Saipan. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.14/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Lost in White (Movie) online

    Lost in White (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Lost in White takes places in the north-east of China, where two bodies have been found under the ice of a frozen lake, their remains made unidentifiable by carnivorous fish,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 7.88/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Sparrow online

    Sparrow

    Chinese Drama
    This drama is set during the revolutionary time in Shanghai, based on a novel of the same name of Hai Fei. During the republican revolution, Chen Shen is a secret… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Never Said Goodbye (Movie) online

    Never Said Goodbye (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A heart-breaking romantic tale, which started from a beautiful lie. Jun Ho, a Korean student who has only 6 months to live due to an illnes [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.38/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch A Nail Clipper Romance (Movie) online

    A Nail Clipper Romance (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    After being released from hospital after a surfing accident, Sean meets a girl at a party and falls in love. She draws him into her strange world and confesses that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Soul Mate (Movie) online

    Soul Mate (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    30 year-old working woman Li Ansheng's life in Shanghai is suddenly disrupted by the publication of a novel, entitled "Qiyue and Ansheng", a chronicle of her friendship with Qi Yue… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 7/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Thousand Faces of Dunjia (Movie) online

    The Thousand Faces of Dunjia (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The movie follows a group of swordsmen's adventures to secretly protect humankind by hunting some mysterious creatures from the outer space. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 5.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Us and Them (Movie) online

    Us and Them (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    During the hectic chunyun period, 2 strangers traveling home meet on the train. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Animal World (Movie) online

    Animal World (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Drifting aimlessly through life, Kaisi (Li Yi Feng) has racked up debts of several million having borrowed money from his friends. Lured with the promise of writing it all off,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: NA (0 Votes)