GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Tony Yang image

Tony Yang

Alias:
楊祐寧 / Yang You Ning
Birth Place: Taiwan
Birth Date: 1982-08-30
Height: 180cms

Tony Yang's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Love Forward online

    Love Forward

    Taiwanese Drama
    Best friends Zeng Ai Xing and Meng Jing Jing have very different criteria for selecting a husband. The very loud, very passionate Zeng wants a rich man who can lift… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.2/10 (40 Votes)
  • Watch The Pursuit of Happiness online

    The Pursuit of Happiness

    Taiwanese Drama
    Just when everything seemed to go well for Ji An Lei, series of unfortunate events happened. Her promotion got stolen by an outside hire, her boyfriend dumped her, and she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.65/10 (199 Votes)
  • Watch David Loman (Movie) online

    David Loman (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Liang plays David Loman, a simple country bumpkin who accidentally becomes a big boss in the criminal underworld. A decade passes, and life seems to go on as usual —… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.13/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch Love on Credit (Movie) online

    Love on Credit (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The film begins with a pair of twin sisters named XiaoHong and XiaoQing.They have two totally different personalities. XiaoQing believes in true love. By contrast, her elder sister XiaoHong only… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2011 Rating: 9.19/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch Phantom of the Theatre (Movie) online

    Phantom of the Theatre (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A haunted theatre, filled with the vengeful spirits of a tragically-trapped performance troupe murdered in a fire 13 years ago, waits for the once-grand palatial playhouse to re-open with a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.75/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch My War (Movie) online

    My War (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Historical drama following the Chinese volunteers sent to fight in the Korean War against the US where they experienced life and death and established profound revolutionary feelings. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 6.11/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch The Village of No Return (Movie) online

    The Village of No Return (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    It is an unusual day for the remote and isolated Desire Village. A mysterious Taoist priest brings a magical equipment that can erase one's memory. Since then, all the villagers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 5.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch David Loman II (Movie) online

    David Loman II (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Now retired from the criminal underworld, Loman runs a bed and breakfast with his loud, boisterous family. The plot is built around various domestic situations — a relationship crisis between… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Adventurers (Movie) online

    The Adventurers (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    The world's top thieves join forces to pull off the heist of a lifetime. But when they find themselves pursued across Europe by a legendary French detective, they'll have to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 6.29/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Monster Hunt 2 (Movie) online

    Monster Hunt 2 (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Wuba is on his own journey through monster realm. The darker forces of the evil monster king are in search for Wuba. Peace is not restored in the monster world.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 5.6/10 (5 Votes)