GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Shido Nakamura image

Shido Nakamura

Alias:
中村獅童 (なかむら しどう)
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1972-09-14
Height: 177cms

Shido Nakamura's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Neighbor No. 13 (Movie) online

    Neighbor No. 13 (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Juzo Murasaki (Shun Oguri) is a young man traumatized by his experience of bullying at school. He returns to his hometown and takes a job on a building site with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.02/10 (49 Votes)
  • Watch Iden And Tity (Movie) online

    Iden And Tity (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The story is set in the 80s rock scene and revolves around Nakajima (Kazunobu Mineta), the lead singer of a band called ‘Speed Way’. Because he refuses to write trite,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 8/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Yamato (Movie) online

    Yamato (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Japan's newfound love for nationalistic military thrillers continues on apace with this moving true story of the crew of doomed warship, the Yamato. On April 6, 1945, the largest battleship… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.54/10 (26 Votes)