GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Somegoro Ichikawa image

Somegoro Ichikawa

Alias:
市川染五郎 (いちかわ そめごろう)
Birth Place: Minami Aoyama, Minato, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1973-01-08
Height: 181cms

Somegoro Ichikawa's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Ashura (Movie) online

    Ashura (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In bustling, 19th-century Edo, demons lurk in the shadows, disguised in human form. They are loathe to show their true faces, for even in disguise, they can easily be spotted… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 8.5/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Tsuma wa Kunoichi online

    Tsuma wa Kunoichi

    Japanese Drama
    It is the late Edo period. Futaboshi Hikoma, the Hirado domain's astronomer, is a rather eccentric person whose only interests are the stars and sea. A beautiful bride Orie comes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.83/10 (121 Votes)