GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Pistol Takehara image

Pistol Takehara

Alias:
ピストル
Birth Place: Japan
Birth Date: 1978-08-15
Height: 170cms

Pistol Takehara's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Green Mind, Metal Bats (Movie) online

    Green Mind, Metal Bats (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Nanba is a shunned outcast who doesn´t have a girlfriend,any money,or prospects-a turnaround from his glory days in high school when he played on the baseball team. His former teammate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Sketches of Kaitan City (Movie) online

    Sketches of Kaitan City (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In the city of Kaitan, during the frost of another cold winter, the local shipyard is downsized and layoffs abound. Futa (Pistol Takehara) lives with his younger sister Honami (Mitsuki… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.33/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch The Long Excuse (Movie) online

    The Long Excuse (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sachio Kinugasa (Masahiro Motoki) is a popular writer. His wife (Eri Fukatsu) of many years dies in a bus accident. Although they did not love each other, Sachio Kinugasa has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.63/10 (8 Votes)