GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Gigi Lai image

Gigi Lai

Alias:
黎姿 / Lai Chi (Li Zi)
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1971-10-01
Height: 165cms

Gigi Lai's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Young and Dangerous  (Movie) online

    Young and Dangerous (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Beginning in 1985, teenagers Chan Ho Nam (Ekin Cheng), his best friends "Chicken" Chiu (Jordan Chan), Tai Tin Yee (Michael Tse), Pou Pee (Jerry Lamb) and older brother Chow Pee… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: 9.13/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Young and Dangerous 2 (Movie) online

    Young and Dangerous 2 (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    In a flashback to Young and Dangerous, "Chicken" Chiu (Jordan Chan) heads into exile and decides to go to Taiwan, after a failed hit. The first part of the movie… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 9.27/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Young and Dangerous 3 (Movie) online

    Young and Dangerous 3 (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Weeks after Chan Ho Nam (Ekin Cheng) is elected branch leader of Causeway Bay of the "Hung Hing" Society, "Chicken" Chiu (Jordan Chan), after joined the Taiwanese "San Luen" triad,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 9.58/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Young and Dangerous 6 - Born to Be King (Movie) online

    Young and Dangerous 6 - Born to Be King (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Chicken (Jordan Chan) is set to marry the daughter of a Japanese yakuza boss (Sonny Chiba). When Chicken is set up, his old pals return to clear his name. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 9.27/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch 24 Hours Ghost Story (Movie) online

    24 Hours Ghost Story (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    This fairly standard horror-comedy is an offshoot of the prolific “date” horror series from director Wellson Chin. The “date” series all feature strange and sometimes humorous happenings surrounding certain dates… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: 7.4/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Dragon in Jail (Movie) online

    Dragon in Jail (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Henry, a juvenile delinquent, trying to escape life in the ghetto. After releasing from jail, he is bullied by a local tyrant, Charlie. His rich jail mate Wayne, who has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1990 Rating: NA (0 Votes)