GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Choi Woo Shik image

Choi Woo Shik

Alias:
최우식 / Choi Woo Shik (Choi Wu Sik)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1990-03-26
Height: 181cms

Choi Woo Shik's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dear My Sister online

    Dear My Sister

    Korean Drama
    Bok-Hee (Jang Mi In Nae) is a girl who studies very hard and works at a brewery. When she was 5-years-old, her parents' divorced and Bok-Hee then lived with her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.64/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Secretly Greatly (Movie) online

    Secretly Greatly (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A group of spies called the 5446 Corps were trained by North Korean elite special forces since their youth, ostensibly towards the lofty goal of unifying Korea. They are ambitiously… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.6/10 (1337 Votes)
  • Watch Fool's Love online

    Fool's Love

    Korean Drama
    It's not easy being Ho Goo (Choi Woo Sik), a low-key guy who can neither score a date nor score high enough on his civil service exams, which he's failed… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.69/10 (253 Votes)
  • Watch Set Me Free (Movie) online

    Set Me Free (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Young-Jae (Choi Woo-Sik) lives at the group home Isaac's House. He is set to turn 17-years-old and he has to leave the group, but he does not want to go… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.4/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Fight for My Way online

    Fight for My Way

    Korean Drama
    Drama tells the story of Ko Dong-Man and Choi Ae-Ra. In their school days, Ko Dong-Man took part in taekwondo. Now, he makes a living by working as a contract… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.59/10 (151 Votes)
  • Watch The Package online

    The Package

    Korean Drama
    Yoon So-So works as a travel guide in France. She leads a group of tourists on a package tour. The travelers all have their own stories. San Ma-Roo joined the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 6.84/10 (73 Votes)
  • Watch Parasite (Movie) online

    Parasite (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ki Taek's family of four is close, but fully unemployed, with a bleak future ahead of them. The son Ki Woo is recommended by his friend, a student at a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2019 Rating: 8.63/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Monstrum (Movie) online

    Monstrum (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    It’s the 22nd year of Jung Jong. The plague has taken over Joseon, and fear runs rampant in the streets. When rumors of a vicious beast roaming Mount Inwangsan–called “Monstrum”… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 6/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Witch: Part 1. The Subversion (Movie) online

    The Witch: Part 1. The Subversion (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    10 years ago, Ja Yoon escaped from a government facility in the midst of an inexplicable incident by herself and lost all her memory. An old couple takes her in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 9.5/10 (6 Votes)