GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Baek Sung Hyun image

Baek Sung Hyun

Alias:
백성현 / Baek Seong Hyeon / 白成炫
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1989-01-30
Height: 181cms

Baek Sung Hyun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Kid Gang online

    Kid Gang

    Korean Drama
    Adapted from the Manhwa of the same name, "Kid Gang" is about the once most powerful crime organization in Korea. The 'Bloody Tuesday Gang' was entrusted with taking care of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.53/10 (36 Votes)
  • Watch Running Shirt online

    Running Shirt

    Korean Drama
    This heartwarming youth drama tells the story of Dae Gu, who had to give up sports because of a painful past, but discovers a passion for running and begins competing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.37/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch White Christmas online

    White Christmas

    Korean Drama
    Kim Yo Han is a psychiatrist who gets involved in a serial murder when his car broke down on Christmas Eve during a sudden storm and he is forced to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.56/10 (182 Votes)
  • Watch Blades of Blood (Movie) online

    Blades of Blood (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in 16th Century Joseon era (1592) South Korea, "Like the Moon Escaping from the Clouds" details the plight of men from the lower classes of society who fight for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.59/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Queen Insoo online

    Queen Insoo

    Korean Drama
    The life of Queen Insoo from her childhood to adulthood as she ruled Joseon alongside her mother-in-law, Queen Junghee. A drama that starts with the 5th generation King Moon Jong… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.4/10 (136 Votes)
  • Watch Jang Ok Jung, Live in Love online

    Jang Ok Jung, Live in Love

    Korean Drama
    This drama tells the story of Jang Ok Jung, known as Lady Jang Hee Bin, one of Korea’s best known royal concubines of the Joseon Dynasty and became known for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.55/10 (1075 Votes)
  • Watch Melody of Love online

    Melody of Love

    Korean Drama
    People in their twenties are still young and immature in terms of their career or love life. It’s the transition period from the adolescence to the adulthood. People in their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.59/10 (437 Votes)
  • Watch Ghost-Seeing Detective Cheo Yong online

    Ghost-Seeing Detective Cheo Yong

    Korean Drama
    Yoon Cheo Yong is a detective who can see and hear ghosts from the day he was born. He solves mysteries and cases along with tough female detective Ha Sun… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.43/10 (205 Votes)
  • Watch Love Cell online

    Love Cell

    Korean Drama
    Dae Choong (Park Sun Ho) is downright unlucky in love, until he crosses paths with a magical cat named Nebi (Kim Yoo Jung), whose "love cells" can transform anyone into… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.39/10 (57 Votes)
  • Watch My Love, Eun Dong online

    My Love, Eun Dong

    Korean Drama
    A top star's love for one woman spanning over 20 years. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.64/10 (447 Votes)
  • Watch Voice (2017) online

    Voice (2017)

    Korean Movie
    Two detectives teamed up to catch a serial killer who murdered their family. Moo Jin Hyuk’s life spiraled out of control after his wife was murdered. He starts to put… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.05/10 (59 Votes)