GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Maggie Shiu image

Maggie Shiu

Alias:
邵美琪 / Siu Mei Kei (Shao Mei Qi) / Maggie Shaw
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1965-02-27
Height: 168cms

Maggie Shiu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch When Heaven Burns online

    When Heaven Burns

    HongK Drama
    In their youth Joe, Angus, Ronnie and Ka Ming are good friends and band mates. During a mountaineering trip, the four are stranded on a snow bound mountain. Due to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.17/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Storm in a Cocoon online

    Storm in a Cocoon

    HongK Drama
    "Wing Tai Lung" is Guangzhou's largest silk factory during its time. The owner POON WING LIN (Elliot Ngok) is growing old and has passed on the business to his eldest… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.46/10 (107 Votes)
  • Watch Kidnapping of a Big Star (Movie) online

    Kidnapping of a Big Star (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    About a 16 years old girl who recognize a popular artist as her long lost father and keeps stalking him that lead to a lot of trouble later. She doesn’t… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 0000 Rating: 6.63/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Tactical Unit – Comrades in Arms (Movie) online

    Tactical Unit – Comrades in Arms (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    As a front-line police officer, you never leave a brother behind or bite a brother's behind... Tactical Unit Column Sergeant Sam (Simon Yam) and May (Maggie Siu) have been working… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.43/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Roaring Wheels (Movie) online

    Roaring Wheels (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    In the underground world of motorbike racing, Wong (Wang) and Fung (Chan) are the two top drivers. Wong is number one and Fung is eaten up with jealousy. Fung, furious… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 7/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Longest Nite (Movie) online

    The Longest Nite (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Continuing their streak, Milky Way Productions brings us this dark crime thriller that’s gripping, nihilistic, and very, very good. This is one of the blackest movies you’ll ever see, and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Eye in the Sky (Movie) online

    Eye in the Sky (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    “Eye in the Sky” refers to how, with modern technology, both ordinary people as well as those with criminal intent can be observed at all times via CCTV, satellite, cameras,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch PTU (Movie) online

    PTU (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Over the course of one night, a team of cops frantically search for their colleague's missing gun. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 6.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Second Coming (Movie) online

    The Second Coming (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    All the CHEN family want is a quiet life but as daughter Lucy's behavior changes from strange to violent, they are forced to confront dark secrets they have hidden for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Port of Call (Movie) online

    Port of Call (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    A teenage prostitute is murdered; her body cut up and flushed down the toilet, and her severed head thrown into Victoria Harbor. Director Philip Yung chooses to focus not on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 7/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Between Love And Desire online

    Between Love And Desire

    HongK Drama
    Ao Bai Yan (Moses ornaments) proud confidence, is a solicitor excels. He is also responsible for the family, in public in private, everything seems to be in its calculations hands.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.44/10 (9 Votes)