GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Joe Chen image

Joe Chen

Alias:
陳喬恩 (陈乔恩) / Chen Chiao En (Chen Qiao En)
Birth Place: Taiwan
Birth Date: 1979-04-04
Height: 164cms

Joe Chen's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Queen of SOP online

    The Queen of SOP

    Taiwanese Drama
    After a failed relationship with her former boss and ex-boyfriend Gao Zi Qi, Lin Xiao Jie decides to start her own business with the support of her internet pal Tom.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.6/10 (125 Votes)
  • Watch Expect the Unexpected (Movie) online

    Expect the Unexpected (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    The guys at Milkyway go the “Cop Soap Opera” route with predictably top-notch results. Director Patrick Yau’s third film is an allegorical thriller about the little surprises life holds. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 8.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Cruel Romance online

    Cruel Romance

    Chinese Drama
    Rong Jinxiu (Chen Qiao’en) arrives in Shanghai in search of her half-sister, Yin Mingzhu (Lv Jiarong). Jinxiu’s family has fallen on hard times and is hoping for any sort of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.64/10 (112 Votes)
  • Watch Love Actually (2017) online

    Love Actually (2017)

    Chinese Drama
    Do opposites really attract? An Qing Huan (Joe Chen) is a career woman who is highly driven to succeed. She is focused on her career and works very hard to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Queen Dugu online

    Queen Dugu

    Chinese Drama
    After their family was wrongfully persecuted due to the machinations of a corrupt official, Dugu Jia Luo held strict expectations for herself to be independent and strong even at a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2019 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)