GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Law Kar Ying image

Law Kar Ying

Alias:
Law Kar-Ying
Birth Place: Shunde, Guangdong, China
Birth Date: 1946-08-27
Height: 168cms

Law Kar Ying's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Legend Of The Swordsman (Movie) online

    Legend Of The Swordsman (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    a village is often troubled by a group of bandits on horseback, and the villagers send the teacher Fan Jian (Law Kar Ying) to the city to hire swordsmen to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.3/10 (37 Votes)
  • Watch Adventure of The King (Movie) online

    Adventure of The King (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Emperor Zhu Zhengde (Richie Ren) flees the palace after his mother picks an unappealing bride for him to marry. The emperor disguises himself as a commoner and attempts to live… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.42/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Enter the Phoenix (Movie) online

    Enter the Phoenix (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    When gang master Hung died, his two followers Cheung and Chapman To were sent to Thailand to look for his son, Georgie Hung, to succeed him. Georgie, who is gay… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.43/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch A Chinese Odyssey 2 (Movie) online

    A Chinese Odyssey 2 (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    This sequel to "Pandora's Box" continues director Jeffrey Lau's adaptation of the Buddhism saga "Journey to the West". Stranded five centuries in the past, Joker Monkey King must battle a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1994 Rating: 7.8/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch 2002 (Movie) online

    2002 (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    In Hong Kong, the special force of the police known as 2002 is composed of the twenty-two year-old cop Chiu and his ghost partner and they fight against supernatural phenomena… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Crime Story (Movie) online

    Crime Story (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Inspector Eddie Chan of the Organised Crime and Triad Bureau, who suffers from emotional stress after shooting several men in self-defense, is assigned to track down the kidnapped businessman Wong… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1993 Rating: 9/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch A Chinese Odyssey Part One: Pandora's Box (Movie) online

    A Chinese Odyssey Part One: Pandora's Box (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Fantasy adventure about the arrival of Buddhism in China. When the Goddess of Happiness tosses the Longevity Monk and his disciples out of heaven (because the Monkey King tried to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch To Love or Not to Love (Movie) online

    To Love or Not to Love (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Elton had a mysteriously affair with Sia, Casey turned herself into a love expert after the heartbreak of Elton's cheat. The unfortunate couple accidentally encounters each other after 10 years. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.67/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch The Golden Monk (Movie) online

    The Golden Monk (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The film tells the story of a monk who realises he is the reincarnation of a fairy spirit cast down from heaven and sets out to locate his one true… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 7/10 (4 Votes)