GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Park Bo Young image

Park Bo Young

Alias:
박보영 / Bak Bo Yeong
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1990-02-12
Height: 158cms

Park Bo Young's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Mackerel Run online

    Mackerel Run

    Korean Drama
    A high school drama filled with hilarious moments... [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.31/10 (224 Votes)
  • Watch Speedy Scandal online

    Speedy Scandal

    Korean Movie
    Former teen idol Nam Hyeon-soo (Cha Tae-hyun) is now in his thirties and working as a radio DJ. A young woman named Hwang Jeong-nam (Park Bo-yeong) sent a story to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.55/10 (240 Votes)
  • Watch The ESP Couple online

    The ESP Couple

    Korean Movie
    A college boy Su-min is looking around paintings in a gallery when he hears someone screaming for help. That?s where he first meets a high school girl, Hyun-jin. They soon… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 7.92/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch My Too Perfect Sons online

    My Too Perfect Sons

    Korean Drama
    "My too Perfect Sons" is a story of a family with 4 sons and the families that are connected to the sons. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.43/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Don't Click (Movie) online

    Don't Click (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A video known as the "forbidden video" gains attention on the internet. Jung-Mi asks her sister's boyfriend Joon-Hyuk, who works for a special investigation team for cyber crimes, to download… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.8/10 (71 Votes)
  • Watch A Werewolf Boy (Movie) online

    A Werewolf Boy (Movie)

    Korean Drama
    A mother moves with her older daughter (Park Bo-Young) and younger daughter (Kim Hyang-Gi) to a large home in the country side. The older daughter suffers from a lung ailment… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.75/10 (1283 Votes)
  • Watch Jungle Fish online

    Jungle Fish

    Korean Drama
    A drama about school life that sheds light on the serious issue of cheating and falsifying grades, as well as the stress of entrance exams at ruthlessly competitive South Korean… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.1/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Hot Young Bloods (Movie) online

    Hot Young Bloods (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in a rural town in 1982, Young-sook (Park Bo-young) is the feared leader of a female gang at Hongseong Agricultural High School. Although she is known for her toughness… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.37/10 (388 Votes)
  • Watch Oh My Ghost online

    Oh My Ghost

    Korean Drama
    Na Bong-Sun (Park Bo-Young) works as a sous chef. Because of her timid personality and low self-esteem, she doesn't have any friends. Since she was a child, she has been… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.68/10 (650 Votes)
  • Watch The Silenced (Movie) online

    The Silenced (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In 1938, a girl, Joo-Ran (Park Bo-Young), is transferred to a boarding school in Keijyo (old name of Seoul). Joo-Ran learns of another student with the same name and she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.64/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch You Call It Passion (Movie) online

    You Call It Passion (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ra-Hee (Park Bo-Young) applied for jobs at numerous companies, but failed to find work. She finally lands a job at a sports newspaper. She begins to work as a reporter… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.1/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Collective Invention (Movie) online

    Collective Invention (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Park Goo (Lee Kwang-Soo) mutates into a man-fish due to side effects from an experimental drug. He receives heavy publicity and becomes a star. A conspiracy by a pharmaceutical company… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 7.93/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Strong Woman Do Bong-Soon online

    Strong Woman Do Bong-Soon

    Korean Drama
    Story depicts romance between Do Bong-Soon (Park Bo-Young), who possesses immense physical strength, and An Min-Hyuk (Park Hyung-Sik). [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.76/10 (292 Votes)
  • Watch On Your Wedding Day (Movie) online

    On Your Wedding Day (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    During the summer of his junior year in high school, Woo-Yeon (Kim Young-Kwang) spends his time getting time into fights. He isn't interested in studying. He then meets new transfer… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 6.65/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch Abyss online

    Abyss

    Korean Drama
    A beautiful female prosecutor and a considerably less attractive man find their worlds turned upside down when they are mysteriously reincarnated as entirely different people. The tough but lovable female… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2019 Rating: 9.17/10 (23 Votes)