GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Yoshida Yo image

Yoshida Yo

Alias:
吉田羊
Birth Place: Kurume, Fukuoka, Japan
Birth Date: 1979-09-24
Height: 163cms

Yoshida Yo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Machi Isha Jumbo!! online

    Machi Isha Jumbo!!

    Japanese Drama
    Baba Hospital, the local clinic in a small port town, is closed for business. The clinic’s director Baba Kohei suddenly died and his only daughter Asuka, a nurse of one… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.94/10 (93 Votes)
  • Watch Keiji no Manazashi online

    Keiji no Manazashi

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the same-titled novel, Natsume Nobuhito is an ex-officer at the juvenile detention center, who is newly transferred to the East Ikebukuro Police department. From a job that requires… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.77/10 (142 Votes)
  • Watch Kiki's Delivery Service (Movie) online

    Kiki's Delivery Service (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A young girl named Kiki (Fuka Koshiba) must leave her home for a year to begin training in witchcraft. She leaves on her broom, but first says goodbye to her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.73/10 (44 Votes)
  • Watch Ouroboros online

    Ouroboros

    Japanese Drama
    "Ouroboros" is an ancient symbol that depicts a snake eating its own tail - meaning infinity. Based on a popular comic, a clumsy detective and a cool gang stand up… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.79/10 (348 Votes)
  • Watch DoS Deka online

    DoS Deka

    Japanese Drama
    An uber-sadistic female detective and her nice-guy cop—an unbeatable partnership?! A delightful police comedy is born! She has no loyalty to her organization and doesn't follow any rules. She's a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 7.95/10 (37 Votes)
  • Watch Kounodori online

    Kounodori

    Japanese Drama
    Sakura Konotori (Gou Ayano) is a gynecologist and also a pianist known as "Baby." He is the leader of a ob-gyn team and respected by his peers. One day, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.73/10 (48 Votes)
  • Watch Flying Colors (Movie) online

    Flying Colors (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sayaka Kudo (Kasumi Arimura) is a 2nd grade high school student. She is a gal who wears miniskirts and has her hair dyed blonde. Even though she is a high… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.59/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Naomi to Kanako online

    Naomi to Kanako

    Japanese Drama
    Oda Naomi dreamed of becoming an art curator, but she currently works in a department store serving VIP clients. Although she has been successful in her career, she feels fed… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 8.54/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Cold Case online

    Cold Case

    Japanese Drama
    Set in Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan, "Cold Case" follows Yuri Ishikawa (Yo Yoshida) and her team as they try to crack unresolved cold cases. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.58/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch Medical Team - Lady da Vinci no Shindan online

    Medical Team - Lady da Vinci no Shindan

    Japanese Drama
    Tachibana Shiho is a genius neurosurgeon. However, after being in an accident, she started having visual hallucination while performing surgeries. Due to this symptom, Shiho decides to quit her profession.… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Scoop! (Movie) online

    Scoop! (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Shizuka Miyakonojo (Masaharu Fukuyama) is a middle-aged paparazzi photographer. His skills as a cameraman is good, but he gambles and is in debt. When he worked in the editorial department… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.67/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Hagoku (TV Tokyo) online

    Hagoku (TV Tokyo)

    Japanese Drama
    In 1942, Susumu (Takeshi Kitano) works as a prison warden in Tokyo. He receives information that inmate Seitaro (Takayuki Yamada) escaped from prison. He was serving a life sentence at… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 8.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Chugakusei Nikki online

    Chugakusei Nikki

    Japanese Drama
    This is a love story between Akira Kuroiwa, a 14-year-old boy who knows nothing of love, and Hijiri Suenaga, his new 25-year-old homeroom teacher. One fated summer, Akira begins to… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2018 Rating: 9.65/10 (26 Votes)