GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Sammi Cheng image

Sammi Cheng

Alias:
鄭秀文 (郑秀文), Cheng Sau Man (Zheng Xiu Wen), Twinnie Cheng, Mi
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1972-08-19
Height: 168cms

Sammi Cheng's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Blind Detective (Movie) online

    Blind Detective (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    A cop is forced into early retirement due to retinal damage. But after witnessing a bank robbery along with a female inspector - who believes he has acute senses -… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.14/10 (85 Votes)
  • Watch Romancing in Thin Air (Movie) online

    Romancing in Thin Air (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    While onstage to receive an acting award, Hong Kong screen god Michael Lau (Louis Koo) proposes to his mainland co-star, Ding Yuanyuan (Gao Yuanyuan). At the paparazzi-packed wedding reception, however,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.41/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch Love on a Diet (Movie) online

    Love on a Diet (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Mini Mo (Sammi Cheng) is a Hong Kong resident living in Japan. She suffers from depression, low self-esteem and a binge eating disorder – the result which sees her suffers… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 8.89/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch My Left Eye Sees Ghosts (Movie) online

    My Left Eye Sees Ghosts (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    May Ho (Sammi Cheng) is a woman who inherits a vast fortune when her rich husband drowns in a scuba diving accident in the Caribbean. May told several joking lies… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.69/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Temporary Family (Movie) online

    Temporary Family (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Lung (Nick Cheung), a hardworking property agent, is facing a serious situation in life. His girlfriend won`t marry him unless he can buy her a 1000-sq ft. apartment in one… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 7.55/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Love Contractually (Movie) online

    Love Contractually (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    A strict female CEO of an insurance company has already given up on love and believes that only the love towards a child is true and eternal. Thus, she decides… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.45/10 (11 Votes)