GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Sandra Ng image

Sandra Ng

Alias:
吳君如 (吴君如) / Ng Kwan Yu (Wu Jun Ru)
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1965-08-02
Height: 160cms

Sandra Ng's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Princess And Seven Kung Fu Masters (Movie) online

    Princess And Seven Kung Fu Masters (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    During the early years of the Republic era, in the North-East region of China, the people are suffering from the power struggle among the local Warlords, bandits, and Japanese invaders.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.6/10 (165 Votes)
  • Watch Hello Babies (Movie) online

    Hello Babies (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Hello Babies is about two married couples. Dai Zhi and Cher decide not to have children to maintain their peaceful lifestyle. Meanwhile Xiu Bo and his wife Xiu Ping are… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 6.75/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch All's Well, Ends Well (Movie) online

    All's Well, Ends Well (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Four men go on a heroic mission to help four women and wind up experiencing a series of mishaps. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 8.82/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Hotel Deluxe (Movie) online

    Hotel Deluxe (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Brand new “Hundred Stars Hotel” is a well-equipped five-star hotel located at Qiandao Lake, Hangzhou. However, this hotel is run by a group of incompetent staff including OK (Ronald Cheng)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 0000 Rating: 7/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Golden Chicken (Movie) online

    Golden Chicken (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Kum (Sandra Ng) is a long time Hong-Kong prostitute, when she gets locked in a cash machine vestibule with a would be thief (Eric Tsang) she tells him some stories… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 7/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch On His Majesty's Secret Service (Movie) online

    On His Majesty's Secret Service (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    On His Majesty's Secret Service (simplified Chinese: 大内密探灵灵狗; traditional Chinese: 大內密探靈靈狗; pinyin: Dà Nèi Mì Tàn Líng Líng Gǒu; Jyutping: Daai6 Noi6 Mat6 Taam3 Ling4 Ling4 Gau2) is a 2009… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 5.88/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Dance of a Dream (Movie) online

    Dance of a Dream (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Dance of a Dream is a 2001 Hong Kong film co-produced and directed by the film's cinematographer Andrew Lau and starring Andy Lau, Sandra Ng and Anita Mui. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 6.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Martial Angels (Movie) online

    Martial Angels (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Two burglars, Cat (Shu Qi) and Chi Yang (Julian Cheung), are lovers as well. After a hectic jewel heist, Cat decides to leave Chi Yang and start a normal life.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch 12 Golden Ducks (Movie) online

    12 Golden Ducks (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Devastated by a love affair, former in-demand gigolo Future Cheung retreats to Thailand. With the help of his friend Rocky, a gym trainer, he works hard to get back into… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.4/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Lost and Love (Movie) online

    Lost and Love (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Lost and Love is a heartbreaking but inspiring story about a Chinese farmer who spends fourteen years searching for his son who had been abducted at age two. Along the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.65/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch Monster Hunt (Movie) online

    Monster Hunt (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The cute baby monster Huba is the child of a human man and a monster queen, threatened by both monster-hating humans and monsters attempting to capture the new-born in an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.68/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch Naked Ambition 2 (Movie) online

    Naked Ambition 2 (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    An honors graduate in literature, Wyman is stuck writing cheap erotic fiction, but somehow ends up starring in an AV film. Suddenly a porn superstar in Japan, he discovers a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 6.83/10 (6 Votes)