GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Ikematsu Sosuke image

Ikematsu Sosuke

Alias:
池松壮亮
Birth Place: Japan
Birth Date: 1990-07-09
Height: 171cms

Ikematsu Sosuke's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch A Story of Yonosuke (Movie) online

    A Story of Yonosuke (Movie)

    Japanese Drama
    Set in the 1980's, Yonosuke Yokomichi (Kengo Kora) is a college student, with a warm heart, from the port city of Nagasaki. His girlfriend Shoko Yosano (Yuriko Yoshitaka) is the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.32/10 (53 Votes)
  • Watch The Vancouver Asahi (Movie) online

    The Vancouver Asahi (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The Vancouver Asahi baseball team consists of 2nd generation Japanese immigrants living in Canada. They play within a local amateur baseball league. The team got popular due to their fair… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Undulant Fever (Movie) online

    Undulant Fever (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    High school student Emiko (Yui Ichikawa) meets an older student named Yo (Sosuke Ikematsu) in the high school newspaper club. One day, Emiko is kissed by Yo and they have… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 5.38/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Love's Whirlpool (Movie) online

    Love's Whirlpool (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    From midnight to 5 AM, people gather at a high-end apartment in Roppongi to engage in promiscuous sexual activity. Story depicts the process of the men and women who meet… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 6.75/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch After the Storm (Movie) online

    After the Storm (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Dwelling on his past glory as a prize-winning author, Ryota (Hiroshi Abe) wastes the money he makes as a private detective on gambling and can barely pay child support. After… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Destruction Babies (Movie) online

    Destruction Babies (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Taira Ashihara (Yuya Yagira) and his younger brother Shota (Nijiro Murakami) live by themselves in the small seaport town Mitsuhama in the western part of Matsuyama, Ehime Prefecture. Taira Ashihara… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Death Note: Light Up The New World (Movie) online

    Death Note: Light Up The New World (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    10 years has passed since the confrontation between Kira and L. Again, Shinigami sends death notes to the ground and due to this, the world soon falls into chaos. Tsukuru… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.5/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch The Long Excuse (Movie) online

    The Long Excuse (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sachio Kinugasa (Masahiro Motoki) is a popular writer. His wife (Eri Fukatsu) of many years dies in a bus accident. Although they did not love each other, Sachio Kinugasa has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.57/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Midnight Diner 2 (Movie) online

    Midnight Diner 2 (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    When people finish their day and hurry home, his day starts. His diner is open from midnight to seven in the morning. Pork, miso soup combo, beer, sake and shochu… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)