GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Jack Kao image

Jack Kao

Alias:
高捷 / Gao Jie
Birth Place: Taiwan
Birth Date: 1958-04-23
Height: 170cms

Jack Kao's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch A Place of One's Own (Movie) online

    A Place of One's Own (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Set within Taiwan "A Place of One's Own" tells three separate stories that converges in unexpected ways. Indie rock singer Muzi gets arrested for drugs and his popularity declines. Deep… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Bei qing cheng shi (Movie) online

    Bei qing cheng shi (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Seen through the prism of the Lin family, this complex family drama from Taiwanese master Hou Hsiao Hsien details a brief but crucial moment in Taiwanese history between 1945, when… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1989 Rating: 7.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Flowers of Shanghai (Movie) online

    Flowers of Shanghai (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Shanghai, the 1880s, four elegant brothels (flower houses): each has an auntie (the madam), a courtesan in her prime, older servants, and maturing girls in training. The men gather around… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 7.89/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Hao nan hao nu (Movie) online

    Hao nan hao nu (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Intended as the concluding film in the trilogy on the modern history of Taiwan began with Beiqing Chengshi (1989), this film reveals the story through three levels: a film within… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: 7/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Qian xi man po (Movie) online

    Qian xi man po (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Taipei. A voice off-camera looks back ten years to 2000, when Vicky was in an on-again off-again relationship with Hao-Hao. She's young, lovely, and aimless. He's a slacker. Cigarettes and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 7/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Nan guo zai jian, nan guo (Movie) online

    Nan guo zai jian, nan guo (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Gao (Jack Kao) rides the train to Pinghsi to set up a 10-day gambling den with his friend Hsi (Hsi Hsiang). He takes his acolyte Flatty (Lim Giong) and Pletzel… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1997 Rating: 7/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Time and Tide (Movie) online

    Time and Tide (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Bartender Tyler (Nicholas Tse) dreams of paradise in chaotic and over-speed modern Hong-Kong. The best way for him to fulfil his wish is to make as much money as quickly… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch What Price Surviva (Movie) online

    What Price Surviva (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Director Daniel Lee Yan-kong spins this sword-fighting tale set in the early part of the 20th century. The film opens with master swordsman and leader of the Tsuo Chien Tang… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1994 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Wild City (Movie) online

    Wild City (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    A cop-turned-bar owner befriends a drunken woman at closing hours and finds himself pursued by her former lover and the thugs he employs. The chase turns deadly when the bar… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch The Assassin (Movie) online

    The Assassin (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The film is set during the mighty Tang Dynasty-period in Chinese history. Nie Yinniang returns to family after several years in exile. The mission of her order is to eliminate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 5.6/10 (15 Votes)
  • Watch One Night Only (Chinese Movie) online

    One Night Only (Chinese Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Having lost all his fortune and loved ones from gambling, Gao Ye walks out from prison to a even more cruel world. Intrigued by a beautiful hooker who approaches him… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.93/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch The Game Changer (Movie) online

    The Game Changer (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Lin Zihao and Fang Jie are two brothers who have gone through life and death with each other. However, Mr. Tang's daughter Tang Qianqian, whom Fang Jie has admired for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)