GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Song Joong Ki image

Song Joong Ki

Alias:
송중기 / Song Jung Ki / 宋鐘基
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1985-09-19
Height: 178cms

Song Joong Ki's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors online

    Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors

    Korean Drama
    The drama deplicts the life of a talented OB-GYN doctor, Seo Hye Young, and the difficulties she faces with her profession. Her love life takes an unexpected turn when she's… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.6/10 (181 Votes)
  • Watch Sungkyunkwan Scandal online

    Sungkyunkwan Scandal

    Korean Drama
    This drama is set in Sungkyunkwan University during the Joseon era, revolving around the exploits and love stories of four youths. When her younger brother falls ill, Kim Yoon Hee… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.64/10 (2182 Votes)
  • Watch Triple online

    Triple

    Korean Drama
    This drama is about a female figure skater, Lee Haru, who is hoping to make it big. Her life gets complicated when she reunites with her step-brother, Shin Hwal, after… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8.73/10 (49 Votes)
  • Watch The Case of Itaewon Homicide online

    The Case of Itaewon Homicide

    Korean Movie
    A college student, Jong-pil Jo, gets into an argument with some youths at fast food restaurant in Itaewon, South Korea. The boy is later found stabbed to death in the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.28/10 (158 Votes)
  • Watch Innocent Man online

    Innocent Man

    Korean Drama
    The drama is a melodrama which depicts the story of a man called Kang Ma Roo (Song Joong Ki) who has been hurt by a woman he loves called Han… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.64/10 (4805 Votes)
  • Watch A Werewolf Boy (Movie) online

    A Werewolf Boy (Movie)

    Korean Drama
    A mother moves with her older daughter (Park Bo-Young) and younger daughter (Kim Hyang-Gi) to a large home in the country side. The older daughter suffers from a lung ailment… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.75/10 (1283 Votes)
  • Watch Descendants of the Sun online

    Descendants of the Sun

    Korean Drama
    A drama about the love of people who get closer as they learn to be considerate of each other in desperate times and sacrifices made by people who throw themselves… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.8/10 (1891 Votes)
  • Watch The Battleship Island (Movie) online

    The Battleship Island (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    During the Japanese colonial era, roughly 400 Korean people, who were forced onto Battleship Island to mine for coal, attempt to escape. Lee Kang-Ok (Hwang Jung-Min) is a bandmaster at… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 6.77/10 (43 Votes)