GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Bo-Lin Chen image

Bo-Lin Chen

Alias:
陳柏霖 / Chen Bo Lin
Birth Place: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth Date: 1983-08-27
Height: 180cms

Bo-Lin Chen's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Silent Code (Movie) online

    Silent Code (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Taipei, the present day. Thunder Newspaper star reporter Lan Yi-ching (Puff Kuo) is hawled in for questioning by shadowy government official Captain Li Feng-hsin (Li Feng-hsin) and asked if she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 7.75/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Blue Gate Crossing (Movie) online

    Blue Gate Crossing (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The film stars Lun-Mei Guey as Kerou, a sullen teenager who tries to act as a go-between when her shy friend Yuezhen (Shu-Hui Liang) falls in love with Zhang (Bo-Lin… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Love of May (Movie) online

    Love of May (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    He's the younger brother of the famous Mayday rock band member, Stone, but disguised as A-Shin and met her on the net. She was a student of s Beijing Opera… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Campus Confidential (Movie) online

    Campus Confidential (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    It tells the story of university nerd / otaku Wu Quan Shun (Bolin Chen) who rescues the most desired girl on campus Liang Xiao Qi (Ivy Chen) when she accidentally… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.08/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch The Continent (Movie) online

    The Continent (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Three men go on a road trip to find a new life away from the island they live on. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Go Lala Go 2 (Movie) online

    Go Lala Go 2 (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    To chase promotion or to chase marriage? Young career-woman Lala returns after five years as a recently engaged young woman, but faces challenges when third parties tries to break up… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.91/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch Bad Guys Always Die (Movie) online

    Bad Guys Always Die (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A Chinese teacher in Busan awaits 3 of his friends to spend holidays together in Jeju Island, Korea. Secret gangsters, Sexy Korean woman, old policeman and pastors exist in their… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 7.76/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Life Risking Romance (Movie) online

    Life Risking Romance (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Je-In (Ha Ji-Won) is a mystery novel writer. She chases after a serial killer with her longtime friend Rok-Hwan (Chun Jung-Myung). Rok-Hwan is a detective. A handsome and mysterious man,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 7.6/10 (20 Votes)