GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Taisheng Chen image

Taisheng Chen

Alias:
Taisheng Chen / Taishen Cheng
Birth Place: Shanxi, China
Birth Date: 1968-06-12
Height: 175cms

Taisheng Chen's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The World (Movie) online

    The World (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    An exploration on the impact of urbanization and globalization on a traditional culture. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 7.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch In Love We Trust (Movie) online

    In Love We Trust (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The film follows a divorced couple living in modern-day China who discover that their daughter is dying of leukemia. Doctors inform them, however, that the child can only be saved… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 7.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Explosion (Movie) online

    Explosion (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Zhao Xudong is a blaster technician. When an explosion happens in the mine and kills four workers, Zhao survives. He suspects that the explosion is not an accident, and when… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 4.67/10 (3 Votes)