GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Shim Yi Young image

Shim Yi Young

Alias:
심이영 / Shim Yi Young (Sim I Yeong)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1980-01-31
Height: 165cms

Shim Yi Young's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Bongja (Movie) online

    Bongja (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A seaweed roll maker named Ok Bong-ja finds a teenaged runway-turned prostitute lying down on the road and takes her to her home, where their friendship turns into mutual attraction. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 4.2/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Cracked Eggs and Noodles (Movie) online

    Cracked Eggs and Noodles (Movie)

    HongK Movie
    Dae-Gyu is a working man, living a stress free dating life until one day a young boy claiming to be his son pays him an unexpected visit. After much wavering… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Five Children online

    Five Children

    Korean Drama
    Sang-Tae (Ahn Jae-Wook) is left with his two children after his wife passes away. Since that time, he lives with his two kids and parents-in-law. He works as a marketing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.34/10 (73 Votes)
  • Watch Night Light online

    Night Light

    Korean Drama
    Seo Yi-Kyung (Lee Yo-Won) ambitiously wants to build her own empire. She is calm and also passionate. She doesn't believe greed is a sin. Park Gun-Woo (Jin Goo) possesses good… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.97/10 (34 Votes)
  • Watch Want a Taste? online

    Want a Taste?

    Korean Drama
    Hae Jin is 36-years-old. She is married to Jin Sang, who is 6 years younger than her, and they have a daughter Yoo Ri. Hae Jin runs a restaurant that… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2019 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch My Wonderful Life online

    My Wonderful Life

    Korean Drama
    Park Bok Hee is a 30-year-old housewife who’s had a tough life. These days, her only joy is auditing classes at the community center after she finishes her day job… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2020 Rating: 8.33/10 (6 Votes)