GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Jo Bo Ah image

Jo Bo Ah

Alias:
Jo Bo Yeon, Jo Boa
Birth Place: Daejeon, South Korea
Birth Date: 1991-08-22
Height: 160cms

Jo Bo Ah's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Surplus Princess online

    Surplus Princess

    Korean Drama
    Ha Ni was born a mermaid. In order to pursue the man she loves, she agrees to become a human. Once human, she moves into the Ingyeo house, home to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.42/10 (398 Votes)
  • Watch Innocent Thing (Movie) online

    Innocent Thing (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Joon-ki (Jang Hyuk) was once a former rugby athlete and is currently a popular physical education teacher at an all-girls' high school. His pregnant wife Seo-yeon (Sunwoo Sun) is due… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.65/10 (110 Votes)
  • Watch Missing Noir M online

    Missing Noir M

    Korean Drama
    Gil Soo-Hyun (Kim Kang-Woo) is extremely intelligent. At the age of 10, Gil Soo-Hyun attended Harvard University. After graduating there, he decided to work at the FBI and worked there… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.77/10 (129 Votes)
  • Watch Love Cells 2 online

    Love Cells 2

    Korean Drama
    In this bitter sweet love story, Ne Bi acts like a navigation of love relationship. She leads the way for the main characters to piece their long lost memories of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 6.38/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch The Man Living In Our House online

    The Man Living In Our House

    Korean Drama
    Hong Na-Ri works as a flight attendant. Her mother passed away 3 years ago and she doesn't have any other immediate family members. Hong Na-Ri returns to her hometown to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.37/10 (94 Votes)
  • Watch Temperature of Love online

    Temperature of Love

    Korean Drama
    Hyun-Soo is an aspiring drama series writer. She uses "Jane" as her username and begins chatting with username “Chakhan Seupeu” (‘Good Soup’) online. “Chakhan Seupeu” is actually Jung-Sun. He dreams… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 8.65/10 (77 Votes)
  • Watch My Strange Hero online

    My Strange Hero

    Korean Drama
    When Kang Bok Soo (Yoo Seung Ho) was a high school student, he was falsely accused of committing acts of violence and ended up expelled from school. Those who brought… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 8.92/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch Forest online

    Forest

    Korean Drama
    Kang San Hyuk is a fearless and intelligent emergency service worker. He excels as part of his rescue team, responding to 119 emergency calls – and often saving lives in… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 0000 Rating: 9.59/10 (17 Votes)
  • Watch Tale of the Nine-Tailed online

    Tale of the Nine-Tailed

    Korean Drama
    The story features the mythical nine-tailed fox, or gumiho, Lee Yeon who has just settled in the city. Able to transform into human form, he goes about cleansing human spirits,… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2020 Rating: 8.03/10 (37 Votes)