GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Jang Yong image

Jang Yong

Alias:
장용
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1945-04-08
Height: 168cms

Jang Yong's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Golden Time online

    Golden Time

    Korean Drama
    Set within the backdrop of an emergency room at a hospital. Kang Jae-In (Hwang Jung-Eum) is the heiress of Ikhyo Foundation, which owns a medical university and five hospitals, but… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.55/10 (176 Votes)
  • Watch My Love, Madame Butterfly online

    My Love, Madame Butterfly

    Korean Drama
    The story about a former top star Nam Na Vi who is getting married, moves into her in-laws' house and becomes a part of their family, going through various happenings… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.52/10 (273 Votes)
  • Watch King's Family online

    King's Family

    Korean Drama
    The Wang family faces a number of challenges: elitism; discrimination; children moving back home after living on their own during colleges; the power dynamics between husband, wife and family; and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.59/10 (455 Votes)
  • Watch Queen's Flower online

    Queen's Flower

    Korean Drama
    Rena Jung (Kim Sung Ryung) is a beautiful, but ambitious star chef who hosts her own cooking show. Her husband, Park Min-Joon (Lee Jong Hyuk), is the first son of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.82/10 (45 Votes)
  • Watch Our Gab Soon online

    Our Gab Soon

    Korean Drama
    This drama depicts positively about various kind of marriage forms between the characters: a normal marriage, divorced couple, remarried couple, common-law marriage, and cohabitation couple. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 8.94/10 (54 Votes)