GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Choi Duk Moon image

Choi Duk Moon

Alias:
최덕문 / Choi Duk Moon (Choi Deok Mun)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1970-03-02
Height: 178cms

Choi Duk Moon's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch That Man is There (Movie) online

    That Man is There (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Seo Joon Hee, a pretty photographer, and her professor and novelist husband Jung Min Suk, appeared to be a perfect couple whom everyone envied. However, Min Suk was discovered murdered… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 7.4/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Once in a Summer (Movie) online

    Once in a Summer (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    An assistant to a TV producer, eager to stay off his bad side, promises to convince her former professor, a famous but reclusive academic, to appear on their show, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.58/10 (89 Votes)
  • Watch Silk Shoes (Movie) online

    Silk Shoes (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Because his film failed and his producer ran away, Man-su (Duek-mun Choi) needs to pay back all the debts for the film. While Man-su also makes plans to run away,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Detectives of Seonam Girls High School online

    Detectives of Seonam Girls High School

    Korean Drama
    A mystery romance about five female high school students who form a detective group and set out to pick apart unresolved mysteries from around the school. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.51/10 (137 Votes)
  • Watch Assassination (Movie) online

    Assassination (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in the 1930's, an assassination plot takes place. The assassination plot is intended to take out a pro-Japanese group. Yeom Seok-Jin (Lee Jung-Jae) is an agent from the interim… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.52/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch Gogh, The Starry Night online

    Gogh, The Starry Night

    Korean Drama
    Go Ho (Kwon Yuri) is a 29-year-old woman who works at an advertisement company. Five men, including Kang Tae-Ho (Kim Young-Kwang), Hwang Ji-Hoon (Lee Ji-Hoon), Oh Jung-Min (Shin Jae-Ha), approach… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.54/10 (54 Votes)
  • Watch Yongsoon (Movie) online

    Yongsoon (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Yong-Soon (Lee Soo-Kyung) is an 18-year-old high school student. She falls in love with her gym teacher (Park Keun-Rok), but she thinks her teacher might have a girlfriend. Yong-Soon and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 3.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Accidental Detective 2: In Action (Movie) online

    The Accidental Detective 2: In Action (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Kang Dae-Man (Kwon Sang-Woo) sells his comic book store and opens up a private investigator agency without telling his wife. No Tae-Soo (Sung Dong-Il) is a former detective and he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 8.25/10 (16 Votes)