GoodDrama for your Android devices - free download  

Bong Tae Kyu image

Bong Tae Kyu

Alias:
bong tae gyu / 봉태규
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1981-05-19
Height: 176cms

Bong Tae Kyu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Attic Cat online

    Attic Cat

    Korean Drama
    Marriage is thought to be the final conclusion of love: the most precious value in this world. But in reality, the marriage is not so sweet as recklessly imagined. Instead… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.13/10 (119 Votes)
  • Watch 2 Faces Of My Girlfriend online

    2 Faces Of My Girlfriend

    Korean Movie
    23-year-old Gu-chang has never been kissed and his friends always make fun of him not having a “proper” experience. One day, he picks up a lost purse, which leads him… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8.4/10 (77 Votes)
  • Watch See You After School (Movie) online

    See You After School (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    An affable loser gets caught in a strange case of mistaken identity when he accidentally challenges the school's top bully to an afterschool showdown. Although highly derivative of other high… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.85/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch When Romance Meets Destiny online

    When Romance Meets Destiny

    Korean Movie
    Two brothers, Kwang-sik and Kwang-tae, have very different attitudes toward women. Kwang-sik is extremely shy and can't say a word to a woman. But Kwang-tae is a playboy who just… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 7.55/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Happiness for Sale (Movie) online

    Happiness for Sale (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Mi-Na (Choi Gang-Hee) works as a tax collector in Seoul. She learns that her father has been recently hospitalized back in her hometown of Muju. Her father runs a small… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.85/10 (47 Votes)
  • Watch Ssunday Seoul (Movie) online

    Ssunday Seoul (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The Werewolf A high school student Do-yeon who is the victim of bullying in school, is the main character of the first episode. He is not good at studying or… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 3.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Return online

    Return

    Korean Drama
    Choi Ja-Hye is a lawyer and Dokgo Young is a detective with a hot temper. They work together on a murder case where the suspects are children from the elite… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 8.14/10 (49 Votes)